Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio







2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield523513 4 1 74
2Braehead523514 1 1 73
3Cardiff523414 4 1 72
4Nottingham522916 4 2 65
5Belfast522719 0 2 60
6Coventry522425 2 5 51
7Hull522023 1 3 49
8Fife522227 0 4 47
9Edinburgh522026 1 6 46
10Dundee521433 2 6 33

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Cardiff13112 0 1 22
2Sheffield1393 2 0 19
3Nottingham1265 1 0 13
4Coventry1237 1 0 8
5Hull825 0 1 5

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Nottingham321810 3 2 40
2Sheffield321811 3 0 39
3Cardiff321812 0 1 38
4Belfast321513 0 2 34
5Coventry321120 1 2 23

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
12Jeff Legue341051516
14Michael Forney6943448781
15Mathieu Roy68465510150
17Jason Hewitt567121966
18Tomas Petruska175111614
20Jonathan Phillips685323757
21Tyler Mosienko6426406644
24Phil Hill694111536
29Luke Ferrara222130
67Colton Fretter6529406971
75Robert Dowd6025194484
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin559182737
6Cullen Eddy6683038171
19Rodney Sarich64371039
22Dustin Kohn441212235
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas6827957
74Darrell Hay697202732
81Ben O'Connor579404942

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport