Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Belfast Giants
Saturday 07 March 2015
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Cardiff Devils
Sunday 08 March 2015
Face Off: 4:00 PM
Game ID: Challenge Cup

Cardiff Devils
Wednesday 11 March 2015
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Braehead473212 1 1 67
2Sheffield463012 3 1 64
3Cardiff452912 4 1 62
4Nottingham472615 4 1 58
5Belfast472517 0 2 55
6Fife472124 0 4 44
7Coventry462123 2 3 44
8Hull441720 1 1 41
9Edinburgh451723 1 5 39
10Dundee461230 2 5 28

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Cardiff12102 0 1 20
2Sheffield1292 2 0 19
3Nottingham1265 1 0 13
4Coventry1237 1 0 8
5Hull825 0 1 5

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Nottingham28169 3 1 35
2Cardiff281610 0 1 34
3Belfast281411 0 2 31
4Sheffield261310 2 0 29
5Coventry301118 1 2 23

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
12Jeff Legue23841212
14Michael Forney5837377454
15Mathieu Roy5735488346
17Jason Hewitt456111758
18Tomas Petruska155101512
20Jonathan Phillips575263126
21Tyler Mosienko5326275338
24Phil Hill58491336
29Luke Ferrara192130
67Colton Fretter5424345865
75Robert Dowd4918173578
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin559182737
6Cullen Eddy5552429159
19Rodney Sarich53371032
22Dustin Kohn331181929
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas5727953
74Darrell Hay586162232
81Ben O'Connor467374438

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport