Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Dundee Stars
Saturday 31 January 2015
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Nottingham Panthers
Saturday 07 February 2015
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Edinburgh Capitals
Wednesday 11 February 2015
Face Off: 7:30 PM
Game ID: League Game




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Braehead382510 1 0 53
2Nottingham37238 4 1 52
3Sheffield36239 1 1 50
4Belfast382311 0 2 50
5Cardiff362311 4 1 48
6Fife381719 0 3 36
7Hull341416 1 0 32
8Coventry381423 1 3 29
9Edinburgh361220 0 3 28
10Dundee371024 2 5 23

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield1081 1 0 17
2Cardiff1082 0 1 16
3Nottingham1055 1 0 10
4Coventry1035 1 0 8
5Hull825 0 1 5

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Nottingham23155 3 1 33
2Belfast22137 0 2 28
3Cardiff23139 0 1 27
4Sheffield20107 1 0 23
5Coventry24518 0 2 11

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
Tomas Petruska33140
12Jeff Legue125498
14Michael Forney4631285942
15Mathieu Roy4525406532
17Jason Hewitt33681440
20Jonathan Phillips455232822
21Tyler Mosienko4122204232
24Phil Hill46491336
29Luke Ferrara182130
67Colton Fretter4219284757
75Robert Dowd3713122570
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin458152330
6Cullen Eddy4341923145
19Rodney Sarich41371028
22Dustin Kohn291151627
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas4526841
74Darrell Hay465121718
81Ben O'Connor343293226

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie Costco The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport