Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Fife Flyers
Sunday 29 March 2015
Face Off: 5:00 PM
Venue: Motorpoint Arena
Game ID: Play Off Game




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield523513 4 1 74
2Braehead523514 1 1 73
3Cardiff523414 4 1 72
4Nottingham522916 4 2 65
5Belfast522719 0 2 60
6Coventry522425 2 5 51
7Hull522023 1 3 49
8Fife522227 0 4 47
9Edinburgh522026 1 6 46
10Dundee521433 2 6 33

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Cardiff13112 0 1 22
2Sheffield1393 2 0 19
3Nottingham1265 1 0 13
4Coventry1237 1 0 8
5Hull825 0 1 5

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Nottingham321810 3 2 40
2Sheffield321811 3 0 39
3Cardiff321812 0 1 38
4Belfast321513 0 2 34
5Coventry321120 1 2 23

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
12Jeff Legue301051516
14Michael Forney6542428481
15Mathieu Roy6442539550
17Jason Hewitt527121960
18Tomas Petruska175111614
20Jonathan Phillips645313655
21Tyler Mosienko6026376342
24Phil Hill654111536
29Luke Ferrara222130
67Colton Fretter6127406771
75Robert Dowd5622184082
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin559182737
6Cullen Eddy6282735169
19Rodney Sarich60371039
22Dustin Kohn401192031
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas6427957
74Darrell Hay656192532
81Ben O'Connor539404938

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport