Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Coventry Blaze
Sunday 23 November 2014
Face Off: 5:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Nottingham Panthers
Saturday 06 December 2014
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Cardiff Devils
Friday 12 December 2014
Face Off: 7:30 PM
Game ID: League Game




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Belfast17115 0 0 23
2Braehead17115 1 0 23
3Sheffield14113 0 1 22
4Nottingham1593 2 0 21
5Fife1888 0 1 18
6Cardiff1586 2 1 17
7Coventry1688 1 1 16
8Hull1568 1 0 13
9Edinburgh16510 0 1 11
10Dundee17312 0 0 8

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield861 1 0 13
2Cardiff752 0 1 10
3Nottingham844 1 0 8
4Coventry824 0 0 6
5Hull724 0 1 5

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Belfast1164 0 0 13
2Nottingham751 1 0 11
3Cardiff1156 0 1 10
4Sheffield532 0 0 6
5Coventry615 0 0 2

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
14Michael Forney2217112826
15Mathieu Roy2215203514
17Jason Hewitt22571230
18Jay Latulippe225101520
20Jonathan Phillips21218204
24Phil Hill2216722
29Luke Ferrara61120
51Danny Bois0000
67Colton Fretter2111182939
75Robert Dowd1334722
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin21671316
6Cullen Eddy2221416103
19Rodney Sarich1824610
21Tyler Mosienko171672314
22Dustin Kohn220121225
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas2103318
74Darrell Hay222578
81Ben O'Connor10212146

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie Costco The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport