Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Braehead Clan
Wednesday 04 March 2015
Face Off: 7:30 PM
Game ID: League Game

Belfast Giants
Saturday 07 March 2015
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Cardiff Devils
Wednesday 11 March 2015
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Braehead443011 1 1 63
2Sheffield432811 3 1 60
3Cardiff442812 4 1 60
4Nottingham432413 4 1 54
5Belfast452416 0 2 53
6Fife452023 0 4 42
7Coventry452023 2 3 42
8Hull401617 1 0 39
9Edinburgh431721 1 5 39
10Dundee441130 2 5 25

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Cardiff12102 0 1 20
2Sheffield1292 2 0 19
3Nottingham1265 1 0 13
4Coventry1237 1 0 8
5Hull825 0 1 5

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Nottingham28169 3 1 35
2Cardiff271510 0 1 32
3Belfast271410 0 2 31
4Sheffield25139 2 0 29
5Coventry291018 1 2 21

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
12Jeff Legue20741110
14Michael Forney5534346854
15Mathieu Roy5433457842
17Jason Hewitt426101658
18Tomas Petruska12561110
20Jonathan Phillips545242926
21Tyler Mosienko5023254836
24Phil Hill55491336
29Luke Ferrara182130
67Colton Fretter5122325463
75Robert Dowd4617153278
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin549182737
6Cullen Eddy5252328159
19Rodney Sarich50371030
22Dustin Kohn301151627
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas5427953
74Darrell Hay556142030
81Ben O'Connor435364136

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport