Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Hull Stingrays
Saturday 25 October 2014
Face Off: 7:30 PM
Game ID: League Game

Fife Flyers
Sunday 09 November 2014
Face Off: 6:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Belfast Giants
Saturday 15 November 2014
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Braehead971 1 0 15
2Belfast972 0 0 14
3Coventry1073 1 1 14
4Sheffield761 0 1 12
5Nottingham741 0 0 10
6Cardiff944 2 0 9
7Fife1035 0 1 8
8Hull935 1 0 7
9Edinburgh825 0 1 5
10Dundee1018 0 0 3

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield861 1 0 13
2Cardiff642 0 1 8
3Nottingham844 1 0 8
4Coventry513 0 0 3
5Hull513 0 0 3

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Belfast431 0 0 6
2Sheffield321 0 0 4
3Cardiff624 0 0 4
4Nottingham110 0 0 2
5Coventry202 0 0 0

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
14Michael Forney151171826
15Mathieu Roy157152212
17Jason Hewitt15551014
18Jay Latulippe1527914
20Jonathan Phillips14212142
24Phil Hill1514520
29Luke Ferrara51120
55Pascal Morency10009
67Colton Fretter14981733
75Robert Dowd712316
84Devin Di Diomete511212
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin15551016
6Cullen Eddy152101295
19Rodney Sarich112248
21Tyler Mosienko1084128
22Dustin Kohn1509925
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas1403316
74Darrell Hay152354
81Ben O'Connor30554

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie Costco The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport