Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Nottingham Panthers
Friday 26 December 2014
Face Off: 4:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Nottingham Panthers
Saturday 10 January 2015
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Dundee Stars
Wednesday 14 January 2015
Face Off: 7:30 PM
Game ID: Challenge Cup




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield25195 1 1 39
2Braehead27177 1 0 37
3Belfast25168 0 1 33
4Cardiff25168 3 1 33
5Nottingham24137 2 0 30
6Edinburgh251112 0 3 24
7Fife261014 0 2 22
8Coventry271016 1 1 21
9Hull24912 1 0 21
10Dundee26617 2 1 15

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield861 1 0 13
2Cardiff752 0 1 10
3Nottingham954 1 0 10
4Coventry824 0 0 6
5Hull724 0 1 5

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Belfast17106 0 1 21
2Cardiff1697 0 1 18
3Sheffield1173 1 0 15
4Nottingham1274 1 0 15
5Coventry14211 0 0 5

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
14Michael Forney3324194336
15Mathieu Roy3323275028
17Jason Hewitt22571230
18Jay Latulippe296101626
20Jonathan Phillips32422268
24Phil Hill33371032
29Luke Ferrara111120
51Danny Bois52245
67Colton Fretter3215223745
75Robert Dowd24971648
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin326111716
6Cullen Eddy3331922126
19Rodney Sarich2935814
21Tyler Mosienko2818112924
22Dustin Kohn250151525
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas3205528
74Darrell Hay33381110
81Ben O'Connor212202218

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie Costco The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport