Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Hull Stingrays
Saturday 25 October 2014
Face Off: 7:30 PM
Game ID: League Game

Fife Flyers
Sunday 09 November 2014
Face Off: 6:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Belfast Giants
Saturday 15 November 2014
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Braehead1081 1 0 17
2Belfast1072 0 0 15
3Sheffield871 0 1 14
4Coventry1174 1 1 14
5Nottingham851 1 0 12
6Cardiff1054 2 0 11
7Fife1145 0 1 10
8Hull1036 1 0 7
9Edinburgh926 0 1 5
10Dundee1119 0 0 3

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield861 1 0 13
2Cardiff642 0 1 8
3Nottingham844 1 0 8
4Coventry513 0 0 3
5Hull513 0 0 3

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Belfast531 0 0 7
2Cardiff734 0 0 6
3Nottingham220 1 0 4
4Sheffield321 0 0 4
5Coventry303 0 0 0

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
14Michael Forney161372026
15Mathieu Roy168162412
17Jason Hewitt16551016
18Jay Latulippe16291114
20Jonathan Phillips15212142
24Phil Hill1614520
29Luke Ferrara51120
55Pascal Morency10009
67Colton Fretter15981733
75Robert Dowd712316
84Devin Di Diomete511212
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin16651116
6Cullen Eddy162101295
19Rodney Sarich122248
21Tyler Mosienko1185138
22Dustin Kohn160101025
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas1503316
74Darrell Hay162466
81Ben O'Connor40774

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie Costco The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport