Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Dundee Stars
Saturday 31 January 2015
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Nottingham Panthers
Saturday 07 February 2015
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Edinburgh Capitals
Wednesday 11 February 2015
Face Off: 7:30 PM
Game ID: League Game




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Braehead37259 1 0 53
2Belfast372311 0 2 49
3Nottingham35228 4 0 49
4Sheffield35229 1 1 48
5Cardiff352310 4 1 48
6Fife371619 0 3 34
7Hull331316 1 0 30
8Edinburgh361220 0 3 28
9Coventry371323 1 2 27
10Dundee361023 2 5 23

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield1081 1 0 17
2Cardiff1082 0 1 16
3Nottingham1055 1 0 10
4Coventry1035 1 0 8
5Hull825 0 1 5

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Nottingham21145 3 0 30
2Belfast21137 0 2 27
3Cardiff23139 0 1 27
4Sheffield20107 1 0 23
5Coventry23418 0 1 9

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
Tomas Petruska21010
12Jeff Legue125498
14Michael Forney4530265642
15Mathieu Roy4425376232
17Jason Hewitt32681434
20Jonathan Phillips445232818
21Tyler Mosienko4022173932
24Phil Hill45491336
29Luke Ferrara182130
67Colton Fretter4117284557
75Robert Dowd3613112468
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin448132130
6Cullen Eddy4241923145
19Rodney Sarich40371026
22Dustin Kohn291151627
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas4426841
74Darrell Hay454121618
81Ben O'Connor333293224

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie Costco The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport