Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Nottingham Panthers
Saturday 06 December 2014
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Cardiff Devils
Friday 12 December 2014
Face Off: 7:30 PM
Game ID: League Game

Hull Stingrays
Saturday 20 December 2014
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield17134 1 1 26
2Braehead19126 1 0 25
3Nottingham17103 2 0 24
4Belfast17115 0 0 23
5Cardiff17106 2 1 21
6Fife1989 0 1 18
7Coventry1889 1 1 17
8Hull1678 1 0 15
9Edinburgh17511 0 1 11
10Dundee19413 1 0 10

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield861 1 0 13
2Cardiff752 0 1 10
3Nottingham844 1 0 8
4Coventry824 0 0 6
5Hull724 0 1 5

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Belfast1164 0 0 13
2Cardiff1266 0 1 12
3Nottingham751 1 0 11
4Sheffield642 1 0 8
5Coventry816 0 0 3

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
14Michael Forney2518133128
15Mathieu Roy2517223926
17Jason Hewitt22571230
18Jay Latulippe256101622
20Jonathan Phillips24219214
24Phil Hill2516722
29Luke Ferrara61120
51Danny Bois10005
67Colton Fretter2412193141
75Robert Dowd1644828
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin24681416
6Cullen Eddy2531417118
19Rodney Sarich2125714
21Tyler Mosienko201672320
22Dustin Kohn220121225
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas2403318
74Darrell Hay253588
81Ben O'Connor132151710

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie Costco The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport