Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Braehead Clan
Wednesday 04 March 2015
Face Off: 7:30 PM
Game ID: League Game

Belfast Giants
Saturday 07 March 2015
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Cardiff Devils
Sunday 08 March 2015
Face Off: 4:00 PM
Game ID: Challenge Cup




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Braehead453111 1 1 65
2Sheffield442911 3 1 62
3Cardiff442812 4 1 60
4Belfast462516 0 2 55
5Nottingham452415 4 1 54
6Fife462123 0 4 44
7Coventry452023 2 3 42
8Hull421619 1 0 39
9Edinburgh441722 1 5 39
10Dundee451230 2 5 27

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Cardiff12102 0 1 20
2Sheffield1292 2 0 19
3Nottingham1265 1 0 13
4Coventry1237 1 0 8
5Hull825 0 1 5

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Nottingham28169 3 1 35
2Cardiff271510 0 1 32
3Belfast271410 0 2 31
4Sheffield25139 2 0 29
5Coventry291018 1 2 21

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
12Jeff Legue21841210
14Michael Forney5635377254
15Mathieu Roy5535468144
17Jason Hewitt436111758
18Tomas Petruska13581310
20Jonathan Phillips555263126
21Tyler Mosienko5124265036
24Phil Hill56491336
29Luke Ferrara182130
67Colton Fretter5224335765
75Robert Dowd4717163378
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin559182737
6Cullen Eddy5352429159
19Rodney Sarich51371032
22Dustin Kohn311171827
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas5527953
74Darrell Hay566152130
81Ben O'Connor447364336

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport